Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

In compliance with the reporting obligations contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce then declares www.draokon.com as a personal website managed by draokon (hereinafter "the provider").

Responsibility
Any person accessing this site assumes the role of user commitment to the observance and enforcement of the provisions herein, and any other provision of law that was applicable.

The provider disclaims any liability for the information posted on its website and by the unavailability (falls) site which also made periodic stops for technical maintenance. In addition, the provider reserves the right to change any information that could appear on the website, without any forewarning or to inform users such obligations, meaning enough with the publication on the website of the provider .

Using Cookies
The website of the provider may use cookies (small text files that the server sends to the computer accessing the page). This is a technique used commonly in Internet to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, at any rate temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission and disappear when the user session. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

From the client's website may be redirected to third party content websites. Since the provider can not always control the contents posted by third parties on their websites, it assumes no liability for such content. In any case, the lender agrees to immediately remove any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect to the website, notifying authorities relevant content in question.

On this website Google Analytics and Google Adsense technologies are used, the next link has more information about How Google uses the data when you use applications or web sites of Google partners.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a statistical analysis of data services provided by the company Google (privacy policy). www.draokon.com use this service to track usage statistics it.

Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze statistical data on the use of the same (number of visits, most viewed pages, etc.). The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf in order to generate statistical information on the use of www.draokon.com, Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when so required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

You can refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, to do so, limit the full functionality of www.draokon.com. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

Google AdSense
Google, as a third party vendor of www.draokon.com, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The user can disable the use of cookies by following the instructions in the advertising section of Google's privacy policy.

Google uses advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. For more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please consult the link above.

Protection of personal data
The provider complies with Spanish rules on protection of personal data and ensures full compliance with the obligations under the Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Data Protection Act and other regulations in force at the time passed, and seeks to ensure proper use and handling of personal user data.

Anti-Spam Policy
The provider declares completely against sending of unsolicited commercial communications and any conduct or known as "spam" manifestation also stated commitment to the fight against such abusive practices.

Therefore, the provider ensures the user in any way to personal data collected on the website will be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.

For the same reasons, the registration process should not be used to enter email addresses of people outside without the express consent of the persons concerned.

In the event that a user still receive communications from this website without being registered or without having given their express consent to such registration, you can unsubscribe from the links provided in the communication itself.

In addition, you can contact us via the contact form, both to communicate what happened to request the immediate removal of your data from our system.

User rights
In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that the sole purpose of the database is sending registration information on developments concerning the website www.draokon.com. Only holders have access to their data, under any circumstances, this data will be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.

In accordance with the LOPD, the user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the lender.

To facilitate the exercise of these rights is provided in all communications link down application will result in the immediate removal of user personal data of our database.

Affiliate links
www.draokon.com occasionally used affiliate links for products and services of brands that have established an affiliate program. These links are used only after you used these products and services or, having tested for evaluating that comply with an adequate level of quality.

The lender agrees not to include arbitrary affiliate links to products that do not meet the conditions described above also understanding that such practices would be very counterproductive to the reputation of its own website that promotes.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction
For the resolution of all disputes or questions relating to this website or the activities developed in it, it will apply Spanish law to which the parties expressly submit.

Share now!